[PLACE]
Brooklyn Bridge
Featured in 7 tracked stories · first seen
Situations
Fatal accidents and injuries in Greece
2 clusters · 31 sources · last updated
Latest: Greece reports multiple fatal accidents and injuries
In Greece, several fatal and injurious incidents have been reported. In Messara, Crete, an 87-year-old woman died after being struck by an agricultural vehicle while her 55-year-old son was reversing. The driver was arre
Police interventions and arrests in Poland
2 clusters · 25 sources · last updated
Latest: Global crime reports: Brooklyn Bridge shooting and Polish police incidents
Police interventions in Poland have resulted in arrests following incidents of aggression and criminal activity in Starogard Gdański and Zielonka. In Starogard Gdański, an off-duty officer intervened to subdue a 33-year
Times Square stabbing and NYPD shooting
2 clusters · 24 sources · last updated
Latest: Brooklyn Bridge: NYPD fatally shoots knife-wielding man
On August 31, 2026, a woman identified as 49-year-old Ecuadorian national Pamela Cisneros allegedly carried out a random stabbing attack in Times Square near 41st Street and Seventh Avenue. The suspect reportedly brandis
Also covered in
-
Brooklyn Bridge: NYPD officer shoots knife-wielding man
[CRIME] · 6 sources ·
-
Brooklyn Bridge unlicensed vendors displace licensed merchants
[CRIME] · 3 sources ·
-
Jim Jones and Fabolous Ride E‑Bikes Across Brooklyn Bridge
[CULTURE] · 2 sources ·
-
Brooklyn Bridge Jump: Galymzhan Abaildayev Survives Naked Leap, Arrested
[CRIME] · 15 sources ·