[ORGANIZATION]
SK Beveren
Featured in 15 tracked stories · first seen
Situations
Sporting Charleroi disciplinary and match updates
2 clusters · 11 sources · last updated
Latest: Club Brugge defeats KRC Genk 3-0 in Belgian league match
Sporting Charleroi continues to demonstrate unexpected strength early in the season, maintaining a position within the top four of the Jupiler Pro League. This follows a period where the club secured a 3-2 victory agains
Jupiler Pro League season developments
4 clusters · 25 sources · last updated
Latest: Jupiler Pro League: Gent loses perfect start as Union SG takes lead
The Jupiler Pro League season commenced with Union Saint-Gilloise taking an early lead in the standings following a 5-1 victory over KVC Westerlo. Club Brugge also secured a win against KV Kortrijk, though observers sugg
Union Saint‑Gilloise: League leadership and injury concerns
14 clusters · 37 sources · last updated
Latest: Union Saint-Gilloise defeats Sporting Charleroi in high-scoring match
Union Saint‑Gilloise continues its strong domestic form, moving to the top of the Jupiler Pro League standings with 16 points from 18 possible. Their latest performance was a commanding 5-0 victory against Lommel SK at P
RSC Anderlecht transfer developments and squad turnover
8 clusters · 24 sources · last updated
Latest: Belgian football clubs see major transfer activity
RSC Anderlecht is nearing the finalization of a deal to sign Moroccan striker Tawfik Bentayeb from US Touarga. The transfer is expected to cost approximately €4 million plus bonuses, notably below his estimated €8 millio
European football league seasons commence
8 clusters · 71 sources · last updated
Latest: Feyenoord fan firework violence causes permanent hearing damage
Major European football leagues are underway, with significant developments in the Netherlands, Belgium, and Portugal. In the Dutch Eredivisie, early results show a mix of momentum and setbacks. Excelsior has claimed the
Zakaria El Ouahdi transfer to Hamburger SV
2 clusters · 12 sources · last updated
Latest: Zakaria El Ouahdi transfers from KRC Genk to Hamburger SV
Following a 4-0 victory for KRC Genk over SK Beveren, speculation intensified regarding the departure of Moroccan international defender Zakaria El Ouahdi. During the match, El Ouahdi appeared to bid an emotional farewel
Michael Beale tenure at Zulte Waregem
2 clusters · 8 sources · last updated
Latest: KRC Genk defeats SK Beveren 4-0 in Belgian football action
Zulte Waregem head coach Michael Beale began his tenure facing disciplinary action following a match against Union. Beale received a suspension after a dispute with referee Lothar D’Hondt. While the disciplinary committe
Also covered in
-
Football transfer updates: SK Beveren renewal and player moves to Greece
[SPORTS] · 2 sources ·
-
SK Beveren extends home unbeaten streak to 505 days
[SPORTS] · 3 sources ·
-
SK Beveren defeats OH Leuven 3-0
[SPORTS] · 4 sources ·
-
Jannik Robatsch joins SK Beveren on loan from FC St. Pauli
[SPORTS] · 3 sources ·
-
Anderlecht analysts remain optimistic after loss to Beveren
[SPORTS] · 5 sources ·
-
Michael Frey scores twice in successful Antwerp comeback
[SPORTS] · 2 sources ·
-
Bart Foubert steps down as CEO of SK Beveren after six‑year tenure
[SPORTS] · 3 sources ·